Snapshot Framebuffer

Please report bugs in this group. We will maybe populate a list of known bugs with a possibly modified description at a later time.

Moderator: Support

Post Reply
User avatar
chriss0212
Posts: 655
Joined: 18 Jan 2012, 20:56
Location: wuppertal
Contact:

Snapshot Framebuffer

Post by chriss0212 » 17 Mar 2020, 19:21

Hi

- I want to make a snapshot in the Layer Pixelsize.
- I am using the Snapshot Framebuffer in my layer.
- I changed the Layer Properties to pixels and as long as i don't bind the Width propertie to any variable, the Snapshot frambuffer is showing the right resolution.
- But if i connect any variable for eg. to the width propertie it shows the wrong size!

Greetings

Christian

User avatar
chriss0212
Posts: 655
Joined: 18 Jan 2012, 20:56
Location: wuppertal
Contact:

Re: Snapshot Framebuffer

Post by chriss0212 » 19 Mar 2020, 17:02

Attached a simple Scen with two Layers

Both are internal the same. In one i can adjust the Layer Properties manualy and the Texture Size of the Frame Buffer will change. The other one, where the Layer properties are bound to a variable the Texture size stays the same.

Greetings

Christian
Attachments
Screenshot_2.vzs
(16.82 KiB) Downloaded 1 time

Post Reply