add state to existing slice in Logic view

All other topics about Ventuz 6 here.

Moderator: Support

Post Reply
MATIM
Posts: 5
Joined: 27 Aug 2017, 12:57

add state to existing slice in Logic view

Post by MATIM » 28 Aug 2018, 08:18

Hi

is it possible to add state to existing slice in Logic view ?

everytime , i add a state and try to link it to my slice animation , it's create a new slice with the state.

is it possible to combine slice ?

Thanks

Mat.

User avatar
Karol
Posts: 523
Joined: 10 Jan 2012, 12:07

Re: add state to existing slice in Logic view

Post by Karol » 29 Aug 2018, 10:04

Hi Mat,

if you need a further State on an existing Slice (which should be in between two existing states) you have to add it in the 'View Time' section of the Animation Editor (position timeline and press 'S').

Best regards
Karol

MATIM
Posts: 5
Joined: 27 Aug 2017, 12:57

Re: add state to existing slice in Logic view

Post by MATIM » 04 Oct 2018, 18:20

Hi,
I didn't see this answer until now !
it works like you said .
Thank you very much !

Post Reply