assign 'F1' to windowskey-node?

Q and A about functionality and how to solve a special task for your application.

Moderator: Support

Post Reply
stephan
Posts: 121
Joined: 08 Jun 2012, 09:06
Location: Hamburg
Contact:

assign 'F1' to windowskey-node?

Post by stephan » 15 Dec 2016, 08:45

HowTo? :D
V4 is fine.

Greets, Stephan

User avatar
Götz_B
Posts: 180
Joined: 21 May 2013, 13:01

Re: assign 'F1' to windowskey-node?

Post by Götz_B » 15 Dec 2016, 10:31

Double-click in the Key Property Field and Type F 1

stephan
Posts: 121
Joined: 08 Jun 2012, 09:06
Location: Hamburg
Contact:

Re: assign 'F1' to windowskey-node?

Post by stephan » 15 Dec 2016, 17:28

:D ok

Post Reply