Can't add capture card to inputs

Please report bugs in this group. We will maybe populate a list of known bugs with a possibly modified description at a later time.

Moderator: Support

Post Reply
schub
Posts: 54
Joined: 02 Feb 2012, 11:43

Can't add capture card to inputs

Post by schub » 22 Aug 2013, 13:43

Hi,
i installed the latest drivers from Blackmagic and got video input working with the bundled Media Express Software.
But I'm not able to drag the Blackmagic device into the Ventuz Inputs.
blackmagic.jpg
Can someone confirm if this is a bug in AV Configuration, or its just that Blackmagic Intensity Pro is not supported?
I set "1080i50" as the capture format.

Greets,
dennis

User avatar
Dierk Ohlerich
Posts: 74
Joined: 10 Jul 2012, 09:01
Location: Hamburg, Germany

Re: Can't add capture card to inputs

Post by Dierk Ohlerich » 26 Aug 2013, 10:45

We are on it. Hopefully this will be fixed in the next release.
-- Dierk Ohlerich

schub
Posts: 54
Joined: 02 Feb 2012, 11:43

Re: Can't add capture card to inputs

Post by schub » 26 Aug 2013, 11:28

Thanks! looking forward to it
It works in Ventuz 3 without any setup by the way

chriss0212
Posts: 666
Joined: 18 Jan 2012, 20:56
Location: wuppertal
Contact:

Re: Can't add capture card to inputs

Post by chriss0212 » 17 Sep 2013, 09:16

any news??

greetz

christian

User avatar
Dierk Ohlerich
Posts: 74
Joined: 10 Jul 2012, 09:01
Location: Hamburg, Germany

Re: Can't add capture card to inputs

Post by Dierk Ohlerich » 25 Sep 2013, 07:54

This problem should be fixed with Ventuz 4.00.01
-- Dierk Ohlerich

Post Reply