dark borders in cluster preview

Q and A about functionality and how to solve a special task for your application.

Moderator: Support

Post Reply
chriss0212
Posts: 666
Joined: 18 Jan 2012, 20:56
Location: wuppertal
Contact:

dark borders in cluster preview

Post by chriss0212 » 22 Aug 2015, 14:26

hi all,

in most cases the dark borders in cluster preview make sense....but not always ;)

ist it possible to deactivate them? i am using the cluster previes as control gui in the show... and those borders make even my gui dark ;)

of course, i could make a machine with a render res of the whole project, but this costs jut a big performance ;(

thx and greetz

christian

User avatar
Götz_B
Posts: 180
Joined: 21 May 2013, 13:01

Re: dark borders in cluster preview

Post by Götz_B » 25 Aug 2015, 08:57

Hi Wubberdahl,

you can change this color in the AV Configuration in the options of your output - including the alpha, to make them disappear.

Regards,

Götz
Attachments
bc.jpg

Post Reply