OffScreen RenderTarget

Please report bugs in this group. We will maybe populate a list of known bugs with a possibly modified description at a later time.

OffScreen RenderTarget

Postby chriss0212 » 20 Dec 2016, 11:57

I have a layer what i need to use as an OffScreen RenderTarget. If i do so, i can't use the camera out of this layer anymore as base for another Layer!

but i realy need it!!

Thanks and greetings

Christian
User avatar
chriss0212
 
Posts: 559
Joined: 18 Jan 2012, 20:56
Location: wuppertal

Re: OffScreen RenderTarget

Postby Daniel Willer » 20 Dec 2016, 12:46

I will discuss it but I am not sure if it is possible. Let's see :D
User avatar
Daniel Willer
 
Posts: 297
Joined: 06 Jan 2012, 18:12

Re: OffScreen RenderTarget

Postby chriss0212 » 22 Dec 2016, 14:44

Hi Daniel,

easy workaround: i just placed all the camera logic in a new empty layer and so i can bind this layer to all the other layers ;)

Greetings

Christian
User avatar
chriss0212
 
Posts: 559
Joined: 18 Jan 2012, 20:56
Location: wuppertal


Return to Bug Reports