ArrayIndexer - switched In/Out ?

Please report bugs in this group. We will maybe populate a list of known bugs with a possibly modified description at a later time.

ArrayIndexer - switched In/Out ?

Postby joschy » 22 Jan 2013, 15:59

Hello,
see the attached pics, it seems that the In/Out connection from the arrayindexer are switched.
Attachments
ArrayIndexerHelp.PNG
Loded from the helpfile
ArrayIndexerUsed.PNG
Used from the toolbox
3DJo - [Ventuz] freelancer and trainer
joschy
 
Posts: 115
Joined: 19 Jan 2012, 07:39
Location: Düsseldorf, Germany

Re: ArrayIndexer - switched In/Out ?

Postby joschy » 22 Jan 2013, 16:42

sorry, I confound the nodes... :?
3DJo - [Ventuz] freelancer and trainer
joschy
 
Posts: 115
Joined: 19 Jan 2012, 07:39
Location: Düsseldorf, Germany


Return to Bug Reports